We are experiencing intermittent issues with SKT TV. Click for details.

SKT News

Newsroom

News Spooky Halloween Movies on SKT Cable TV This October

Spooky Halloween Movies on SKT Cable TV This October

October is already here — can you believe it? It’s time to get in the spirit and start binge-watching your favorite spooky, scary, and Halloween-themed movies. Thrills, chills, and frights await you with this round-up of the most popular Halloween flicks coming to SKT Cable TV this month.

You’ll find most on Channel 56 — Turner Classic Movies, Channel 57 — Syfy (31 Days of Halloween), and Channel 643 — Freeform (31 Nights of Halloween). Don’t see your favorite movie? Visit our TV Listings and search by movie title.

Goosebumps are already forming …

Thursday, October 4

4:00 p.m. ParaNorman (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:30 p.m. Insidious (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

6:00 p.m. Monster House (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:00 p.m. Teen Spirit (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Friday, October 5

11:30 a.m. The Parent Trap (1998) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

2:30 p.m. Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:10 p.m. The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

7:20 p.m. The Goonies (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:00 p.m. The Breakfast Club (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Saturday, October 6

1:00 a.m. Deadly Friend (Turner Classic Movies)

2:45 a.m. Demon Seed (Turner Classic Movies)

6:00 a.m. The Parent Trap (1998) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

9:10 a.m. Monster House (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:20 a.m. Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

1:50 p.m. The Haunted Mansion (2003) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

3:15 p.m. The Thing from Another World (Turner Classic Movies)

3:55 p.m. The Goonies (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

4:00 p.m. Cabin in the Woods (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

6:00 p.m. No Escape Room (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

6:35 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. No Escape Room (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

8:45 p.m. Maleficent (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

10:00 p.m. Cabin Fever (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

10:50 p.m. Warm Bodies (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Sunday, October 7

6:00 a.m. Monster House (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:10 a.m. Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

10:40 a.m. The Haunted Mansion (2003) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

12:50 p.m. Alice in Wonderland (2010) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

3:25 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:35 p.m. Maleficent (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

7:00 p.m. The Mummy’s Hand (Turner Classic Movies)

7:40 p.m. Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:30 p.m. The Mummy’s Ghost (Turner Classic Movies)

9:45 p.m. The Mummy’s Curse (Turner Classic Movies)

10:20 p.m. Dark Shadows (2012) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

10:25 p.m. Fright Night (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

Monday, October 8

10:00 a.m. ParaNorman (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

12:00 p.m. Mrs. Doubtfire (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

3:00 p.m. Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:30 p.m. Dark Shadows (2012) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:00 p.m. Clue (1985) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Tuesday, October 9

2:00 p.m. Jurassic Park (1993) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:00 p.m. The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

7:00 p.m. Mrs. Doubtfire (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. The Quiet Ones (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

11:00 p.m. Warm Bodies (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Wednesday, October 10

2:00 p.m. The Lost World: Jurassic Park (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

4:00 p.m. The Quiet Ones (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

5:00 p.m. Mrs. Doubtfire (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

6:00 p.m. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

7:00 p.m. The Devil’s Bride (Turner Classic Movies)

8:00 p.m. Lights Out (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

9:00 p.m. Horror of Dracula (Turner Classic Movies)

9:45 p.m. Animal (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

10:30 p.m. Dracula, Prince of Darkness (Turner Classic Movies)

11:00 p.m. ParaNorman (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:33 p.m. Dementia 13 (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

Thursday, October 11

12:15 a.m. Horror Hotel (Turner Classic Movies)

1:45 a.m. The Face of Fu Manchu (Turner Classic Movies)

3:30 a.m. Rasputin, the Mad Monk (Turner Classic Movies)

3:30 p.m. ParaNorman (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

4:00 p.m. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

5:40 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

6:00 p.m. Texas Chainsaw 3D (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

7:50 p.m. Despicable Me (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. Leatherface (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

10:00 p.m. Truth or Dare (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

11:00 p.m. The Boxtrolls (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Friday, October 12

1:00 p.m. The Boxtrolls (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

3:10 p.m. Disney’s Bolt (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:20 p.m. Despicable Me (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

6:00 p.m. Leatherface (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

7:30 p.m. Disney’s Frozen (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:00 p.m. Disney’s The Hunchback of Notre Dame (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Saturday, October 13

6:00 a.m. ParaNorman (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:05 a.m. Disney’s The Hunchback of Notre Dame (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

10:10 a.m. Disney’s Bolt (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

12:15 p.m. The Nightmare Before Christmas (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

1:15 p.m. The Seventh Victim (Turner Classic Movies)

1:50 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

4:00 p.m. Disney’s Frozen (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

6:00 p.m. Cucuy: The Boogeyman (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

6:25 p.m. Disney Pixar’s Monsters, Inc. (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. Karma (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

8:30 p.m. Disney Pixar’s Monsters University (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:00 p.m. The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Sunday, October 14

1:00 a.m. American Psycho (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

3:00 a.m. American Psycho II (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

6:00 a.m. Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:30 a.m. The Nightmare Before Christmas (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:30 a.m. Insidious:  Chapter 2 (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

10:10 a.m. The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

10:54 a.m. Insidious:  Chapter 3 (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

12:15 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

1:00 p.m. Van Helsing (2004) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

2:25 p.m. Disney Pixar’s Monsters, Inc. (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

3:30 p.m. Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

4:30 p.m. Disney Pixar’s Monsters University (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

6:31 p.m. Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

7:00 p.m. Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

7:00 p.m. Abbott and Costello Meet the Mummy (Turner Classic Movies)

8:00 p.m. Hotel Transylvania (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:30 p.m. Mummy’s Boys (Turner Classic Movies)

9:45 p.m. The Robot vs. the Aztec Mummy (Turner Classic Movies)

10:00 p.m. The Parent Trap (1998) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Monday, October 15

1:00 a.m. Van Helsing (2004) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

7:30 a.m. Ominous (2015) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

9:30 a.m. Backtrack (2015) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

11:30 a.m. Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

2:31 p.m. Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

3:00 p.m. ParaNorman (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:00 p.m. Hotel Transylvania (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

6:00 p.m. No Escape Room (2018) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

7:00 p.m. The Parent Trap (1998) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. Wrong Turn (2003) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

11:00 p.m. Monster House (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Tuesday, October 16

1:00 a.m. Hellbenders 3D (2012) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

6:00 a.m. Channel Zero:  No-End House This Isn’t Real (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

7:00 a.m. Channel Zero:  No-End House Nice Neighborhood (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

8:00 a.m. Channel Zero:  No-End House Beware the Cannibals (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

9:00 a.m. Channel Zero:  No-End House The Exit (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

10:00 a.m. Channel Zero:  No-End House The Damage (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

11:00 a.m. Channel Zero:  No-End House The Hollow Girl (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

12:00 p.m. Cabin Fever:  Spring Fever (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

1:54 p.m. Cabin Fever (2002) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

2:30 p.m. Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

3:30 p.m. Monster House (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

4:00 p.m. Wrong Turn 3:  Left for Dead (2009) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

5:30 p.m. Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

6:03 p.m. Wrong Turn (2003) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

7:55 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. Texas Chainsaw 3D (2013) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

11:00 p.m. Disney’s Mulan (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Wednesday, October 17

1:00 a.m. The Nanny (2017) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

2:58 a.m. The Goblin (2010) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

5:30 a.m. Grave Halloween (2013) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

7:30 a.m. Cabin Fever 2:  Spring Fever (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

9:15 a.m. Leatherface:  The Texas Chainsaw Massacre III (1990) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

11:00 a.m. Cabin Fever (2002) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

1:00 p.m. Wrong Turn 3:  Left for Dead (2009) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

1:00 p.m. Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

3:00 p.m. Texas Chainsaw 3D (2013) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

3:30 p.m. Disney’s Mulan (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:00 p.m. Leatherface (2017) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

5:30 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

7:00 p.m. The Cabin in the Woods (2012) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

7:00 p.m. The Old Dark House (Turner Classic Movies)

7:30 p.m. Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:30 p.m. The Walking Dead (1936) (Turner Classic Movies)

9:00 p.m. You Might Be the Killer (2018) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

9:45 p.m. Isle of the Dead (1945) (Turner Classic Movies)

11:00 p.m. The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:00 p.m. The Cabin in the Woods (2012) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

11:15 p.m. Bedlam (Turner Classic Movies)

Thursday, October 18

12:45 a.m. Die, Monster, Die! (Turner Classic Movies)

2:15 a.m. The Sorcerers (Turner Classic Movies)

4:00 a.m. The Terror (Turner Classic Movies)

3:00 p.m. Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:30 p.m. Dark Shadows (2012) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:00 p.m. Maggie (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Friday, October 19

2:30 p.m. Dark Shadows (2012) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:10 p.m. The Goonies (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

7:50 p.m. Hotel Transylvania (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:00 p.m. Monster House (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Saturday, October 20

1:00 a.m. Dreamscape (Turner Classic Movies)

6:00 a.m. Monster House (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 a.m. Sweeney Todd:  The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

10:40 a.m. The Goonies (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

1:20 p.m. The Nightmare Before Christmas (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

3:00 p.m. Hotel Transylvania (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:05 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

7:15 p.m. Hocus Pocus 25th Anniversary Halloween Bash (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. Killer High (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

8:45 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

10:55 p.m. The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Sunday, October 21

6:00 a.m. Decorating Disney:  Halloween Magic (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 a.m. Spooky Buddies (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

9:05 a.m The Haunted Mansion (2003) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:10 a.m. The Nightmare Before Christmas (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

12:50 p.m. The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

3:00 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:10 p.m. Hocus Pocus 25th Anniversary Halloween Bash (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

6:40 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

7:00 p.m. The Mummy (1959) (Turner Classic Movies)

8:45 p.m. The Curse of the Mummy’s Tomb (Turner Classic Movies)

8:50 p.m. Maleficent (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

10:15 p.m. Pharoah’s Curse (Turner Classic Movies)

10:55 p.m The Haunted Mansion (2003) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Monday, October 22

1:30 a.m. Eyes Without a Face (Turner Classic Movies)

3:00 p.m. Maleficent (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:10 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

7:00 p.m. The Frankenstein Myth (Turner Classic Movies)

7:20 p.m. The Witches of Eastwick (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. Son of Frankenstein (Turner Classic Movies)

10:00 p.m. The Frankenstein Myth (Turner Classic Movies)

11:00 p.m. Warm Bodies (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:00 p.m. The Curse of Frankenstein (Turner Classic Movies)

Tuesday, October 23

12:30 a.m. Frankenstein Created Woman (Turner Classic Movies)

2:15 a.m. Frankenstein Must Be Destroyed (Turner Classic Movies)

2:00 p.m. Hocus Pocus 25th Anniversary Halloween Bash (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

3:00 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:10 p.m. The Witches of Eastwick (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

7:50 p.m. The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:00 p.m. Monster House (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Wednesday, October 24

5:00 a.m. The Twilight Zone (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

5:30 a.m. The Twilight Zone (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

6:00 a.m. The Twilight Zone (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

6:30 a.m. Hellbenders (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

8:28 a.m. Stickman (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

10:29 a.m. Fright Night (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

12:48 p.m. Van Helsing (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

3:00 p.m. Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

3:18 p.m. Insidious (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

4:00 p.m. Monster House (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:35 p.m. Insidious:  Chapter 2 (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

6:00 p.m. The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

7:00 p.m. White Zombie (1932) (Turner Classic Movies)

8:00 p.m. Hotel Transylvania (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. Insidious:  Chapter 3 (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

8:15 p.m. Mark of the Vampire (Turner Classic Movies)

9:30 p.m. Night Monster (Turner Classic Movies)

10:05 p.m. The Vatican Tapes (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

11:00 p.m. Spooky Buddies (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:00 p.m. The Human Monster (Turner Classic Movies)

Thursday, October 25

12:30 a.m. The Devil Bat (Turner Classic Movies)

1:45 a.m. The Corpse Vanishes (Turner Classic Movies)

4:15 a.m. Bowery at Midnight (Turner Classic Movies)

5:00 a.m. The Twilight Zone (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

5:30 a.m. Van Helsing (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

8:45 a.m. The Canterville Ghost (Turner Classic Movies)

12:30 p.m. See No Evil (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

2:15 p.m. Cabin Fever 2:  Spring Fever (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

3:00 p.m. Jurassic Park (1993) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

4:00 p.m. The Vatican Tapes (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

6:00 p.m. Hotel Transylvania (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

6:00 p.m. Wrong Turn (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. The Haunted Mansion (2003) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. The Cabin in the Woods (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

10:04 p.m. Karma (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

11:00 p.m. The Final Girls (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Friday, October 26

5:00 a.m.- 11:00 a.m. Z Nation (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

10:30 a.m. Jurassic Park (1993) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

12:00 p.m. Silent House (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

1:35 p.m. The Lost World: Jurassic Park (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

1:59 p.m. The Cabin in the Woods (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

4:02 p.m. Wrong Turn (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

4:40 p.m. The Haunted Mansion (2003) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

6:00 p.m. Texas Chainsaw 3D (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. Z Nation (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

8:50 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

9:00 p.m. Hocus Pocus 25th Anniversary Halloween Bash (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

9:00 p.m. Van Helsing (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

10:00 p.m. CHANNEL ZERO:  The Dream Door (airs October 16th-31st) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

11:00 p.m. Teen Spirit (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Saturday, October 27

5:00 a.m. 7 Faces of Dr. Lao (Turner Classic Movies)

7:00 a.m. The Twilight Zone (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

7:30 a.m. The Twilight Zone (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

8:00 a.m. Dark Shadows (2012) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 a.m. Sorority Row (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

8:40 a.m. Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

10:00 a.m. Knock Knock (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

11:20 a.m. The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

1:15 p.m. Dr . Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1941) (Turner Classic Movies)

12:00 p.m. Leatherface:  Texas Chainsaw Massacre 3 (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

1:30 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

1:54 p.m. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

3:40 p.m. Disney Pixar’s Monsters, Inc. (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

3:57 p.m. Texas Chainsaw 3D (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

5:00 p.m. The Power (Turner Classic Movies)

5:50 p.m. Disney Pixar’s Monsters University (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

6:00 p.m. Leatherface (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

7:00 p.m. The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (Turner Classic Movies)

8:00 p.m. Dead in the Water (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

8:20 p.m. Hotel Transylvania (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

9:00 p.m. The Ghost and Mr. Chicken (Turner Classic Movies)

10:00 p.m. Channel Zero (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

10:25 p.m. Disney Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR! (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

10:55 p.m. ParaNorman (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Sunday, October 28

12:30 a.m. House of Dark Shadows (Turner Classic Movies)

2:30 a.m. Night of Dark Shadows (Turner Classic Movies)

6:00 a.m. Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

7:00 a.m. The Twilight Zone (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

7:30 a.m. The Twilight Zone (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

8:00 a.m. Leatherface:  Texas Chainsaw Massacre 3 (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

8:40 a.m. The Addams Family (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

10:50 a.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:57 a.m. Leatherface (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

1:00 p.m. Disney Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR! (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

1:30 p.m. Disney Pixar’s Monsters, Inc. (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

2:00 p.m. Drive Angry 3D (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

3:35 p.m. Disney Pixar’s Monsters University (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

4:00 p.m. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows:  Part 1 (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

6:05 p.m. Hotel Transylvania (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

7:00 p.m. The Mummy’s Shroud (Turner Classic Movies)

7:07 p.m. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows:  Part 2 (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

8:10 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

9:00 p.m. Blood from the Mummy’s Tomb (Turner Classic Movies)

10:00 p.m. Channel Zero (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

10:20 p.m. The Goonies (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Monday, October 29

5:30-7:30 a.m. The Twilight Zone (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

5:30 a.m. The Curse of the Cat People (Turner Classic Movies)

6:45 a.m. The Bad Seed (Turner Classic Movies)

8:00 a.m. Silent Hill:  Revelation (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

9:00 a.m. Children of the Damned (Turner Classic Movies)

10:00 a.m. Drive Angry 3D (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

10:45 a.m. Village of the Damned (1961) (Turner Classic Movies)

12:00 p.m. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows:  Part 1 (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

12:15 p.m. What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? (Turner Classic Movies)

2:45 p.m. Hush… Hush Sweet Charlotte (Turner Classic Movies)

3:07 p.m. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows:  Part 2 (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

3:30 p.m. The Goonies (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:15 p.m. The Nanny (Turner Classic Movies)

6:00 p.m. Killer High (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

6:10 p.m. Disney’s Big Hero 6 (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

7:00 p.m. Island of Lost Souls (Turner Classic Movies)

8:00 p.m. You Might Be the Killer (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

8:15 p.m. Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1932) (Turner Classic Movies)

8:20 p.m. 25th Anniversary Release – The Nightmare Before Christmas (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

10:00 p.m. Channel Zero (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

10:00 p.m. Mad Love (Turner Classic Movies)

11:00 p.m. The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:15 p.m. The Fly (Turner Classic Movies)

Tuesday, October 30

1:15 a.m. Donovan’s Brain (Turner Classic Movies)

2:45 a.m. The Frozen Dead (Turner Classic Movies)

5:00 a.m. Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1920) (Turner Classic Movies)

9:15 a.m. The Devil-Doll (Turner Classic Movies)

10:45 a.m. The Mysterious Island (Turner Classic Movies)

12:00 p.m. The Haunting in Connecticut 2:  Ghosts of Georgia (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

12:30 p.m. Disney’s Big Hero 6 (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

12:30 p.m. Doctor X (Turner Classic Movies)

2:00 p.m. You Might Be the Killer (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

2:00 p.m. The Return of Doctor X (Turner Classic Movies)

2:40 p.m. Hocus Pocus 25th Anniversary Halloween Bash (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

3:15 p.m. King Kong (1933) (Turner Classic Movies)

3:40 Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

4:00 p.m. Killer High (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

5:15 p.m. Things to Come (Turner Classic Movies)

5:45 p.m. The Nightmare Before Christmas (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

6:00 p.m. The Night Before Halloween (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

7:00 p.m. The Monster and the Girl (Turner Classic Movies)

7:25 p.m. Disney Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR! (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

7:55 p.m. The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. Jeepers Creepers 3 (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

10:00 p.m. Channel Zero (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

11:00 p.m. Warm Bodies (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Wednesday, October 31 — HAPPY HALLOWEEN!!!

12:30 a.m. Night of the Living Dead (Turner Classic Movies)

2:30 a.m. The Plague of the Zombies (Turner Classic Movies)

5:00 a.m.-6:59 a. Channel Zero (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

5:00 a.m. Heads of a Stranger (Turner Classic Movies)

6:30 a.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

6:30 a.m. Dementia 13 (Turner Classic Movies)

7:57 a.m. The Quiet Ones (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

8:00 a.m. Cat People (Turner Classic Movies)

9:15 a.m. Carnival of Souls (Turner Classic Movies)

10:00 a.m. Disney Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR! Hocus Pocus Marathon (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

10:12 a.m. The Haunting in Connecticut (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

10:45 a.m. Spirits of the Dead (Turner Classic Movies)

12:15 p.m. Cabin Fever (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

2:15 p.m. Leatherface (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

12:30 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

12:40 p.m. Hocus Pocus 25th Anniversary Halloween Bash (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

1:00 p.m. From Beyond the Grave (Turner Classic Movies)

1:40 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

3:00 p.m. Black Sabbath (Turner Classic Movies)

3:45 p.m. Hocus Pocus 25th Anniversary Halloween Bash (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

4:15 p.m. Dead in the Water (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

4:45 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:00 p.m. Dead of the Night (Turner Classic Movies)

6:15 p.m. Jeepers Creepers 3 (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

7:00 p.m. House of Wax (1953) (Turner Classic Movies)

6:50 p.m. Hocus Pocus 25th Anniversary Halloween Bash (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

7:50 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:15 p.m. Lights Out (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

8:45 p.m. Pit and the Pendulum (Turner Classic Movies)

10:00 p.m. Channel Zero (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

10:15 p.m. The Masque of the Red Death (Turner Classic Movies)

11:00 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Thursday, November 1

12:00 a.m. House on the Haunted Hill (Turner Classic Movies)